BEYOND | sci-fi short film – Looped.tv

BEYOND | sci-fi short film

A multi-era tale of immortality and time-travel.
Join us! http://bit.ly/JoinMGM
A look behind the scenes: http://bit.ly/BeyondBTS2

More videos: http://youtube.com/MysteryGuitarMan

EXTRA LINKS:
My second channel: http://youtube.com/jp
Add me on Facebook: http://facebook.com/mysteryguitarman
Follow me on Twitter: http://twitter.com/mysteryguitarm
Tumble me on Tumblr: http://mysteryguitarman.tumblr.com
Plus me on G+: http://google.com/+mysteryguitarman

Shirts: http://bit.ly/shirtsMGM

Directed By:
Joe Penna

Written By:
Joe Penna
Ryan Morrison

Executive Producer: Joe Penna, Sarah Penna, Byron Ashley
Production Manager: Michael Green
Producer: Karolyn Szot

1st AD: Ryan Morrison
2nd AD: Karolyn Szot

Director of Photography: Jan Michael-Losada

THE IMMORTAL: Ray Trickitt
WADE: Circus-Szalewski
CECILIA: Jade Harlow
AVA: Amanda Christensen
TV HOST: Jay Jackson
CARTER: Chidi Ajufo
WARNER: Michael Reed
BANKER: Jason Horton
BENEDICT: Emilio Palame
YOUNG FRENCH WOMAN: Cassidi Leigh Parker
OLD FRENCH WOMAN: Rhoda Pell
ADOLESCENT MONK: Jeremy Jude
CHILD MONK: Brayden Ferrell
STEWARDESS: Debby Gerber
STEWARDESS 2: Leeron Amiel
CYPRA BOSS: Shawn Boyd
CUSTODIAN: Jim Donnelly
HEAD RESEARCHER: Scott Speiser
DOCTOR: Jason Paul Field
MUGGER: Vlad Varro
YOUNG WADE: Kellen Ford

CYPRA EMPLOYEES:
Mahedi Rakib
Lan Doan
Elizabeth Betta
Mason Hankins
Elena Choo
Meredith Thomas
Dennis Pastorizo
K. Cameron Lau

MONKS:
Harry Lands
Bogdan Szumilas

PLANE PASSENGERS:
Annie Hardin
Robert Artz
Claudia Montano
Louwra Preyser
Michael Lofgren
Jon Henri Matteau
Kenn Schmidt
Alex Roth
Monique Gelineau
AJ Knight
Joey Lewis
Bea Reyes
John Rodiger
Patrice Gibbs
Christopher Baiza
Rebecca Grimes
Jorge Piano
Linnea Snyderman
Ana Vukicevic
Brian Thompson

1st AC: Ryan Magrish
2nd AC/DIT: Alex Delvecchio, Allyson Laquian

Gaffer: Tyler Hart
Key Grip: John Mijares
Best Boy Grip: Sean Delahunt,Trent Turner, Michael Perry, Kirill Iakimetc
Best Boy Electric: Dyron Pacheco, Joel Sutherland, Marcos Valadez, Tom Peake, Ivan Herrera

Electrics:
Dyron Pacheco
Trent Turner
Sean Delahunt

Production Sound Mixer: Terrence Mulhern
Boom Operator: James Little

Production Designer / Set Decorator: Eddie Inda
Art Director: Brian Hilburn
On-Set Dresser: Mackenzie Stetzler
Prop Master: Steven Alfaro

Key Hair and Makeup Artist: Trista Metz
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Douglas Murphy
Special Make Effects Artist: Eric Fox
Assistant Hair and Makeup Artist: Erika Diehl, Sioux Sinclair, Mo Meinhart, Stephanie Quinn
Lens Tech: Sava Markovic
Costume Designer: Jennifer Garnet Filo

Production Assistants:
Patrick Burke
Erica Castillo
Micah Conrad

Editor: Ryan Morrison

Music Composer: Gabriel Hays, James Frank
Sound Designer: Gerardo Montejo
Audio Post-Production and Mixing: Sticky Notes
Re-Recording Mixer: Steven Cahill
Sound Assistant: Aaron Bartscht
Colorist: Loren White

VFX:
Ryan Morrison
Micah Conrad

Latin Consultant:
Marcel Losada
Sarah Van Der Pas

French Consultant: Paul Revet

Special Thanks:
Youtube Space LA
Tanner Thomason
Creative Artists Agency | Frank Jung
Cinelux
Historical Society of Southern California | Lummis Home
City of Los Angeles, Department of Recreation and Parks
Alison Ivosevich
Samhain Contact Lenses | Chuck Silva
RBFX
Imagineer Systems | Mary Poplin
Red Giant
Zazil Media Group: Megan Linebarger

Secret letter: G

Share Button
Share

You might be interested in